Faculty & Staff

Administration

Aliece Dutson

Aliece Dutson

President

Caroline Sliney

Caroline Sliney

Principal

Very Rev. Joseph C. Tizio, C.Ss.R

Very Rev. Joseph C. Tizio, C.Ss.R

Pastor

Amanda J. Kelly

Amanda J. Kelly

Director of Early Childhood Instruction

Shawna Lymon

Shawna Lymon

Director of Early Childhood Operations

Emily Jachym

Emily Jachym

Director of Elementary Instruction (K2-6)

Cara Blanchette

Cara Blanchette

Director of Advancement & Communications

Terrance Favors

Terrance Favors

Enrollment Specialist

Donna Lymon

Donna Lymon

Operations Specialist

Alex Eustice

Alex Eustice

Administrative Coordinator & Special Assistant

Regina Yapp

Regina Yapp

Business Manager

Infant & Toddler

Claisha Hall

Claisha Hall

Infant Teacher

Belkis Cerritos

Belkis Cerritos

Infant Teacher

Ada Ortiz

Ada Ortiz

Infant Teacher Assistant

Veronica Padron

Veronica Padron

Infant Teacher

Tiara Collins

Tiara Collins

Infant Support

Jashira Martinez

Jashira Martinez

Toddler Teacher

Amanda Vega

Amanda Vega

Toddler Teacher

Ryia Newsome

Ryia Newsome

Toddler Teacher Assistant

Early Childhood

Anna Santana-Bone

Anna Santana-Bone

PreK Teacher

Lindsay Magee

Lindsay Magee

PreK Teacher

 Marnie Walsh

Marnie Walsh

PreK Teacher

Jakayla Benders-Dixon

Jakayla Benders-Dixon

PreK Teacher Assistant

Lisa Griffin

Lisa Griffin

K0 Teacher

Lela Williams

Lela Williams

K0 Teacher Assistant

Alicia Garcia-Lopez

Alicia Garcia-Lopez

K0 Teacher

Carmen Pelayo

Carmen Pelayo

K0 Teacher

Delali Ntem-Agblekpe

Delali Ntem-Agblekpe

K1 Teacher

Elizabeth Bonhomme

Elizabeth Bonhomme

K1 Teacher Assistant

Monique Garcia

Monique Garcia

K1 Support

Julia Steele

Julia Steele

K1 Teacher

Judith Colón

Judith Colón

K1 Teacher Assistant

Natacha Altenor

Natacha Altenor

K1 Teacher

Marisel Colón

Marisel Colón

K1 Teacher Assistant

Elementary

Molly Sloan

Molly Sloan

K2 Teacher

Emma Caffey

Emma Caffey

K2 Teacher

Anna Schnegg

Anna Schnegg

K2 Teacher Assistant

Najja Harding

Najja Harding

K2 Teacher Assistant

Emily Krauss

Emily Krauss

1st Grade Teacher

Christina Noonan

Christina Noonan

1st Grade Teacher

Amelia Rosa

Amelia Rosa

1st Grade Teacher Assistant

Michael Morris

Michael Morris

2nd Grade Teacher

Beth Strader

Beth Strader

2nd Grade Teacher

Christina Vidaña

Christina Vidaña

3rd Grade Teacher

Matthew Treglia

Matthew Treglia

4th Grade Teacher

Megan Falvey

Megan Falvey

4th Grade Teacher

Angela Sanzari

Angela Sanzari

4th Grade Teacher

Tyler Jackowski

Tyler Jackowski

Upper School Humanities

Support Staff

Kara Lopez

Kara Lopez

School Nurse

Dylan Kapusta

Dylan Kapusta

Counselor - Outreach and Partnership Coordinator

Sarah Green

Sarah Green

Counselor - Scholar Support Team and City Connects Coordinator

Zuleika Eccles

Zuleika Eccles

Counselor - Licensed Clinical Social Worker

Kierstin Giunco

Kierstin Giunco

Director of Professional Development & Curriculum

Michaela Lantieri

Michaela Lantieri

Elementary Literacy

Rory Sullivan

Rory Sullivan

Art Specialist

Luis Avila

Luis Avila

Music Specialist

Stephen Braithwaite

Stephen Braithwaite

Facilities

Jose Gonzalez Casado

Jose Gonzalez Casado

Facilities