Faculty & Staff

Administration

Aliece Dutson

Aliece Dutson

President

Elizabeth Looney

Elizabeth Looney

Principal

Very Rev. Joseph C. Tizio, C.Ss.R

Very Rev. Joseph C. Tizio, C.Ss.R

Pastor

Amanda J. Kelly

Amanda J. Kelly

Director of Early Childhood

Shawna Lymon

Shawna Lymon

Assistant Director of Early Childhood

Terrance Favors

Terrance Favors

Enrollment Specialist

Zuleika Andrade

Zuleika Andrade

Director of Scholar and Family and Support

Emily Jachym

Emily Jachym

Director of Advancement & Communications

Donna Lymon

Donna Lymon

Operations Specialist

Regina Yapp

Regina Yapp

Business Manager

Infant & Toddler

Claisha Hall

Claisha Hall

Infant Teacher

Veronica Padron

Veronica Padron

Infant Teacher

Belkis Cerritos

Belkis Cerritos

Infant Teacher

Ada Ortiz

Ada Ortiz

Infant Teaching Assistant

Jacquelyn Jensen

Jacquelyn Jensen

Early Childhood Infant Support

Lisa Griffin

Lisa Griffin

Toddler Teacher

Monique Russell

Monique Russell

Toddler Teacher

Lela Williams

Lela Williams

Toddler Teacher

 Marnie Walsh

Marnie Walsh

Toddler TA

Ryia Newsome

Ryia Newsome

Early Childhood Support

Early Childhood Support

Noel Kousidis

Noel Kousidis

Early Childhood Support

Early Childhood

Shanisha Carr

Shanisha Carr

PreK Teacher

Lindsay Magee

Lindsay Magee

PreK Teacher

Lucy Lauria

Lucy Lauria

PreK Teaching Assistant

Jashira Martinez

Jashira Martinez

PreK TA

Delali Ntem-Agblekpe

Delali Ntem-Agblekpe

K0 Teacher

Elizabeth Bonhomme

Elizabeth Bonhomme

K0 Teaching Assistant

Alicia Garcia Lopez

Alicia Garcia Lopez

K0 Teacher

Carmen Pelayo

Carmen Pelayo

K0 Teaching Assistant

Judith Colón

Judith Colón

K1 Teaching Assistant

Natacha Altenor

Natacha Altenor

K1 Teacher

Oliva Prado

Oliva Prado

K1 Teaching Assistant

Sheila Greene

Sheila Greene

K1 Teacher

Elementary

Molly Sloan

Molly Sloan

K2 Teacher

Emma Caffey

Emma Caffey

K2 Teacher

Amelia Rosa

Amelia Rosa

K2 Teaching Assistant

Emily Krauss

Emily Krauss

1st Grade Teacher

Kendra Glenn

Kendra Glenn

1st Grade Teacher

Beth Strader

Beth Strader

2nd Grade Teacher

Michael Morris

Michael Morris

2nd Grade Teacher

Caroline Clapp

Caroline Clapp

3rd Grade Teacher

Christina Vidana

Christina Vidana

3rd Grade Teacher

Bridget O'Neil

Bridget O'Neil

4th Grade Teacher

Megan Falvey

Megan Falvey

4th Grade Teacher

Tyler Jackowski

Tyler Jackowski

Upper School Humanities

Kayla Balthazar

Kayla Balthazar

Upper School STEM

Zoe Shultz

Zoe Shultz

Americorps Volunteer

Olivia Prado

Olivia Prado

Americorps Member

Support Staff

Kara Lopez

Kara Lopez

School Nurse

Grace Lehman

Grace Lehman

Director of Extended Day

Cassie McCarthy

Cassie McCarthy

Literacy Specialist (LLI and Reading Recovery Teacher)

Kierstin Giunco

Kierstin Giunco

Director of Professional Development & Curriculum

Dylan Kapusta

Dylan Kapusta

Scholar Support Fellow

Sarah Green

Sarah Green

Scholar Support Fellow