Faculty & Staff
Administration
Aliece Dutson
President
Caroline Sliney
Principal
Very Rev. Philip Dabney, C.Ss.R
Pastor
Amanda J. Kelly
Director of Universal Pre-K Program
Shawna Lymon
Director of Early Childhood
Emily Jachym
Assistant Principal
Cara Blanchette
Director of Advancement & Communications
Terrance Favors
Enrollment Specialist
Alex O'Neil
Administrative Coordinator & Special Assistant
Regina Yapp
Tuition Operation Manager
Jaye Russo
Director of Fatih Formation
Infant & Toddler
D'Andrea Young
Infant Teacher
Kelli Dumont-Buckley
Infant Teacher
Ada Ortiz
Toddler Teacher
Claisha Hall
Lead Toddler Teacher/ EC Site Coordinator
Tiara Collins
Toddler Teacher
Veronica Padron
Lead Toddler Teacher & EC Special Assistant
Christina Reyes
Toddler Teacher
Belkis Cerritos
Lead Toddler Teacher/ EC Extended Day Coordinator
Unasia Dorsey-Hines
Early Childhood Support
Early Childhood
Ryia Newsome
PreK Teacher
Anna Santana-Bone
PreK Teacher
Lindsay Magee
PreK Teacher
Carmen Pelayo
Lead PreK Teacher
Alicia Garcia-Lopez
K0 Teacher
Marnie Walsh
Lead K0 Teacher
Marisel Colón
K0 Teacher Assistant
Elizabeth Bonhomme
K1 Teacher Assistant
Delali Ntem-Agblekpe
Lead K1 Teacher
Judith Colon
K1 Teacher Assistant
Najja Harding
K1 Teacher Assistant
Naomi Baez
K1 Teacher Assistant
Natacha Altenor
Lead K1 Teacher
Lisa Griffin
Lead K1 Teacher
Richelle Villalona
Early Childhood Scholar Support
Mishel Burgos
Early Childhood Desk Support
Elementary & Upper School
Emma Caffey
K2 Teacher
Kassandra Julce
K2 Teacher
Amelia Rosa
K2 Teacher Assistant
Chaundra Marion
K2 Teacher Assistant
Xavier Gonzalez
1st Grade Teacher
Ruth Cassidy
1st Grade Teacher
Julia Steele
1st Grade Teacher
Bridget Fitzgerald
2nd Grade Teacher
Michael Morris
2nd Grade Teacher
Christina Vidaña
3rd Grade Teacher
Molly Sloan
3rd Grade Teacher
Kayla Balthazar
4th Grade Teacher
Angela Sanzari
Upper School STEM
Brittany Morris
Upper School Humanities
Manny Valmir
Upper School Paraprofessional
Monique Garcia
Building Support
Support Staff
Kara Lopez
School Nurse
Sarah Green
Elementary School Counselor, City Connects Coordinator
Dylan Kapusta
Scholar Support, Extended Day Director, Summer Academy Director
Beth Looney
Special Education Coordinator
Michaela Lantieri
Elementary Literacy Specialist
Luis Avila
Music Specialist
Zuleika Eccles
Dance & Movement Specialist
Rory Sullivan
Art Specialist
Steven Kapusta
PE Teacher
Kavon Littleton
Extended Day Support
Stephen Braithwaite
Facilities
Victor Aguero
Facilities
Carmen Perez
Lunch Monitor & Crossing Guard